Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
   
 
 
     
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar2.86602.76802.7600
    Euro4.17204.05604.0460
    Canadian Dollar2.91502.82102.8140
    Swiss Franc3.96803.87103.8640
    Pound Sterling5.53405.41405.4040
    New Zealand Dollar2.68202.58702.5770
    Singapore Dollar2.73602.64002.6350
    Brunei Dollar2.72902.64702.6440
    US Dollar3.67403.58303.5780
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.49000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone58.100052.400052.2000
    Hong Kong Dollar48.200045.500045.2000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03100.02600.0260
    Japanese Yen3.13803.02003.0150
    Norwegian Krone49.000043.800043.3000
    Philippine Peso8.60007.90007.8000
    Swedish Krona46.100041.600041.1000
    Thai Baht11.860010.340010.0900
    Saudi Riyal99.100093.800093.7000
    Indian Rupee5.94205.77505.7700
    Chinese Renminbi59.600056.500056.3000
    Bangladesh Taka5.17000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.88000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee3.78000.00000.0000
    South African Rand33.02000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham101.10000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial101.72000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 30 January 2015 at 04:51 PM