Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
   
 
 
     
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar3.07702.99602.9840
    Euro4.58604.47804.4660
    Canadian Dollar3.01602.93102.9190
    Swiss Franc3.75903.67403.6620
    Pound Sterling5.56205.45305.4410
    New Zealand Dollar2.85202.76002.7460
    Singapore Dollar2.64602.56702.5620
    Brunei Dollar2.64202.56902.5610
    US Dollar3.31603.23803.2290
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.30500.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone63.200058.300057.9000
    Hong Kong Dollar43.400041.200040.7000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03000.02700.0260
    Japanese Yen3.25303.15403.1440
    Norwegian Krone57.200052.200051.5000
    Philippine Peso7.60007.10007.0000
    Swedish Krona52.100047.600047.1000
    Thai Baht10.88009.38009.1000
    Saudi Riyal89.500085.100084.6000
    Indian Rupee5.42305.30605.3010
    Chinese Renminbi54.600050.300049.8000
    Bangladesh Taka4.75000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.63000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee3.53000.00000.0000
    South African Rand32.44000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham91.24000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial91.79000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 25 April 2014 at 08:45 AM
HOME | About Us | Investor Relations | Media Relations | Corporate Social Responsibility | ATMs | Branch | Terms & Conditions | Privacy | Sitemap | Contact Us