Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
   
 
 
     
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar3.01602.92702.9190
    Euro4.34404.23504.2250
    Canadian Dollar2.99902.90502.8980
    Swiss Franc3.57803.48403.4770
    Pound Sterling5.47005.36005.3500
    New Zealand Dollar2.79702.70302.6930
    Singapore Dollar2.60402.51602.5110
    Brunei Dollar2.59902.51802.5150
    US Dollar3.21503.12903.1240
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.39000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone60.400054.600054.4000
    Hong Kong Dollar42.300039.600039.3000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03000.02500.0250
    Japanese Yen3.18103.07203.0670
    Norwegian Krone53.700048.600048.1000
    Philippine Peso7.70007.00006.9000
    Swedish Krona48.600044.000043.5000
    Thai Baht10.72009.18008.9300
    Saudi Riyal87.100081.900081.8000
    Indian Rupee5.32405.19905.1940
    Chinese Renminbi53.600048.500048.3000
    Bangladesh Taka4.56000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.55000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee3.38000.00000.0000
    South African Rand31.45000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham88.32000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial88.84000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 22 July 2014 at 08:38 AM
HOME | About Us | Investor Relations | Media Relations | Corporate Social Responsibility | ATMs | Branch | Terms & Conditions | Privacy | Sitemap | Contact Us