Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
   
 
 
     
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar2.99602.90602.8980
    Euro4.20904.09804.0880
    Canadian Dollar2.95302.85702.8500
    Swiss Franc3.49103.39503.3880
    Pound Sterling5.29005.17805.1680
    New Zealand Dollar2.69102.59602.5860
    Singapore Dollar2.57302.48402.4790
    Brunei Dollar2.56902.48602.4830
    US Dollar3.19703.11003.1050
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.38000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone58.600052.800052.6000
    Hong Kong Dollar42.000039.400039.1000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.02900.02400.0240
    Japanese Yen3.09102.98202.9770
    Norwegian Krone53.600048.400047.9000
    Philippine Peso7.60006.90006.8000
    Swedish Krona47.500042.900042.4000
    Thai Baht10.63009.11008.8600
    Saudi Riyal86.600081.400081.3000
    Indian Rupee5.26905.14105.1360
    Chinese Renminbi53.900048.700048.5000
    Bangladesh Taka4.55000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.54000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee3.26000.00000.0000
    South African Rand31.28000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham88.00000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial88.50000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 29 August 2014 at 04:36 PM
HOME | About Us | Investor Relations | Media Relations | Corporate Social Responsibility | ATMs | Branch | Terms & Conditions | Privacy | Sitemap | Contact Us