Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
   
 
 
     
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar2.96502.87502.8670
    Euro4.22604.11504.1050
    Canadian Dollar2.98002.88502.8780
    Swiss Franc3.49803.40303.3960
    Pound Sterling5.29105.17905.1690
    New Zealand Dollar2.67802.58402.5740
    Singapore Dollar2.59802.50902.5040
    Brunei Dollar2.59402.51202.5090
    US Dollar3.28203.17603.1710
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.39500.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone58.800053.100052.9000
    Hong Kong Dollar42.900040.200039.9000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03000.02400.0240
    Japanese Yen3.05702.94802.9430
    Norwegian Krone52.800047.700047.2000
    Philippine Peso7.60006.90006.8000
    Swedish Krona47.400042.900042.4000
    Thai Baht10.75009.21008.9600
    Saudi Riyal88.400083.200083.1000
    Indian Rupee5.33305.20605.2010
    Chinese Renminbi53.900050.800050.6000
    Bangladesh Taka4.68000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.59000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee3.31000.00000.0000
    South African Rand31.15000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham89.70000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial90.22000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 17 September 2014 at 09:39 AM
HOME | About Us | Investor Relations | Media Relations | Corporate Social Responsibility | ATMs | Branch | Terms & Conditions | Privacy | Sitemap | Contact Us