Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
   
 
 
     
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar3.07002.98802.9760
    Euro4.53704.43004.4180
    Canadian Dollar2.98802.90402.8920
    Swiss Franc3.71803.63203.6200
    Pound Sterling5.50505.39605.3840
    New Zealand Dollar2.83302.74102.7270
    Singapore Dollar2.63202.55302.5480
    Brunei Dollar2.62802.55502.5470
    US Dollar3.28503.20703.1980
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.28000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone62.500057.600057.2000
    Hong Kong Dollar43.000040.800040.3000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03000.02700.0260
    Japanese Yen3.21403.11503.1050
    Norwegian Krone56.800051.800051.1000
    Philippine Peso7.60007.10007.0000
    Swedish Krona51.400046.900046.4000
    Thai Baht10.85009.34009.0600
    Saudi Riyal88.700084.300083.8000
    Indian Rupee5.43905.32305.3180
    Chinese Renminbi54.300050.100049.6000
    Bangladesh Taka4.66000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.61000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee3.54000.00000.0000
    South African Rand32.51000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham90.40000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial90.93000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 21 April 2014 at 08:39 AM
HOME | About Us | Investor Relations | Media Relations | Corporate Social Responsibility | ATMs | Branch | Terms & Conditions | Privacy | Sitemap | Contact Us