Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
   
 
 
     
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar2.86502.76702.7590
    Euro4.01503.89803.8880
    Canadian Dollar2.98002.88502.8780
    Swiss Franc3.86703.77103.7640
    Pound Sterling5.63805.51805.5080
    New Zealand Dollar2.67802.58302.5730
    Singapore Dollar2.74202.64502.6400
    Brunei Dollar2.73502.65302.6500
    US Dollar3.65703.55303.5550
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.43000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone55.900050.200050.0000
    Hong Kong Dollar47.900045.200044.9000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03000.02500.0250
    Japanese Yen3.02202.90502.9000
    Norwegian Krone49.600044.400043.9000
    Philippine Peso8.40007.70007.6000
    Swedish Krona45.100040.600040.1000
    Thai Baht11.530010.01009.7600
    Saudi Riyal98.700093.500093.4000
    Indian Rupee5.76005.59205.5870
    Chinese Renminbi59.700056.600056.4000
    Bangladesh Taka5.13000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.82000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee3.71000.00000.0000
    South African Rand31.88000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham100.51000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial101.16000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 25 May 2015 at 09:02 AM