Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
   
 
 
     
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar2.92002.80202.8040
    Euro4.11903.98303.9830
    Canadian Dollar2.99102.89802.8910
    Swiss Franc3.84103.74603.7390
    Pound Sterling5.65105.51105.5110
    New Zealand Dollar2.83302.71902.7190
    Singapore Dollar2.73402.61602.6210
    Brunei Dollar2.71702.63502.6320
    US Dollar3.70303.61103.6060
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.48000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone57.200051.500051.3000
    Hong Kong Dollar49.500044.900045.6000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03100.02600.0260
    Japanese Yen3.12302.98602.9910
    Norwegian Krone49.600044.400043.9000
    Philippine Peso8.60007.90007.8000
    Swedish Krona46.200041.600041.1000
    Thai Baht12.150010.420010.2700
    Saudi Riyal100.100094.900094.8000
    Indian Rupee5.95005.78205.7770
    Chinese Renminbi60.900055.700056.5000
    Bangladesh Taka5.22000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.88000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee3.77000.00000.0000
    South African Rand32.61000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham101.79000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial102.41000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 05 March 2015 at 09:14 AM