Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
   
 
 
     
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar2.84402.74602.7380
    Euro3.93803.82203.8120
    Canadian Dollar2.98402.88902.8820
    Swiss Franc3.79403.69703.6900
    Pound Sterling5.48005.36005.3500
    New Zealand Dollar2.76402.66902.6590
    Singapore Dollar2.72902.63102.6260
    Brunei Dollar2.72102.63902.6360
    US Dollar3.61703.52503.5200
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.41000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone54.900049.100048.9000
    Hong Kong Dollar47.400044.800044.5000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03000.02500.0250
    Japanese Yen3.06102.94302.9380
    Norwegian Krone48.400043.200042.7000
    Philippine Peso8.40007.70007.6000
    Swedish Krona43.600039.000038.5000
    Thai Baht11.720010.20009.9500
    Saudi Riyal97.800092.600092.5000
    Indian Rupee5.69105.52405.5190
    Chinese Renminbi59.200056.100055.9000
    Bangladesh Taka5.10000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.81000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee3.70000.00000.0000
    South African Rand31.04000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham99.43000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial100.05000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 27 April 2015 at 09:06 AM