Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
   
 
 
     
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar2.94102.85102.8430
    Euro4.19004.08104.0710
    Canadian Dollar2.97702.88302.8760
    Swiss Franc3.47703.38303.3760
    Pound Sterling5.30305.19205.1820
    New Zealand Dollar2.61502.52102.5110
    Singapore Dollar2.61402.52502.5200
    Brunei Dollar2.61002.52802.5250
    US Dollar3.32503.23803.2330
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.39000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone58.400052.600052.4000
    Hong Kong Dollar43.700041.000040.7000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03000.02500.0250
    Japanese Yen3.05902.95002.9450
    Norwegian Krone51.500046.300045.8000
    Philippine Peso7.70007.00006.9000
    Swedish Krona46.900042.300041.8000
    Thai Baht10.85009.31009.0600
    Saudi Riyal90.000084.800084.7000
    Indian Rupee5.43305.26705.2620
    Chinese Renminbi55.200052.100051.9000
    Bangladesh Taka4.72000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.63000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee3.35000.00000.0000
    South African Rand31.77000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham91.44000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial91.97000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 31 October 2014 at 08:42 AM
HOME | About Us | Investor Relations | Media Relations | Corporate Social Responsibility | ATMs | Branch | Terms & Conditions | Privacy | Sitemap | Contact Us