Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
   
 
 
     
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar2.91302.82302.8150
    Euro4.24704.13704.1270
    Canadian Dollar3.01402.91802.9110
    Swiss Franc3.53503.43903.4320
    Pound Sterling5.34505.23305.2230
    New Zealand Dollar2.69002.59502.5850
    Singapore Dollar2.63202.54302.5380
    Brunei Dollar2.62802.54602.5430
    US Dollar3.41103.32303.3180
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.40000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone59.200053.400053.2000
    Hong Kong Dollar44.800042.100041.8000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03000.02500.0250
    Japanese Yen2.90602.79602.7910
    Norwegian Krone51.000045.800045.3000
    Philippine Peso7.90007.10007.0000
    Swedish Krona47.500042.900042.4000
    Thai Baht11.02009.49009.2400
    Saudi Riyal92.300087.100087.0000
    Indian Rupee5.52405.35505.3500
    Chinese Renminbi56.400053.200053.0000
    Bangladesh Taka4.79000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.69000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee3.48000.00000.0000
    South African Rand32.22000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham93.67000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial94.24000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 28 November 2014 at 08:45 AM