Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
   
 
 
     
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar2.91402.81802.8100
    Euro4.09003.97603.9660
    Canadian Dollar2.98702.89402.8870
    Swiss Franc3.90403.81103.8040
    Pound Sterling5.57405.45605.4460
    New Zealand Dollar2.84302.74902.7390
    Singapore Dollar2.74902.65402.6490
    Brunei Dollar2.74202.66102.6580
    US Dollar3.75903.64803.6600
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.49000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone56.900051.100050.9000
    Hong Kong Dollar49.200046.600046.3000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03100.02600.0260
    Japanese Yen3.16803.05303.0480
    Norwegian Krone49.100043.900043.4000
    Philippine Peso8.60007.90007.8000
    Swedish Krona45.400040.900040.4000
    Thai Baht12.130010.610010.3600
    Saudi Riyal101.400096.300096.2000
    Indian Rupee6.00605.84105.8360
    Chinese Renminbi61.300058.100057.9000
    Bangladesh Taka5.32000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.91000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee3.84000.00000.0000
    South African Rand32.40000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham102.98000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial103.62000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 30 March 2015 at 11:00 AM