Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
   
 
 
     
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar3.02802.93802.9300
    Euro4.34804.23704.2270
    Canadian Dollar2.98502.89102.8840
    Swiss Franc3.57603.47903.4720
    Pound Sterling5.46805.35505.3450
    New Zealand Dollar2.77202.67702.6670
    Singapore Dollar2.61402.52502.5200
    Brunei Dollar2.60902.52702.5240
    US Dollar3.24903.16203.1570
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.41000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone60.400054.600054.4000
    Hong Kong Dollar42.700040.100039.8000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03000.02500.0250
    Japanese Yen3.17403.06303.0580
    Norwegian Krone53.600048.400047.9000
    Philippine Peso7.70007.00006.9000
    Swedish Krona48.700044.200043.7000
    Thai Baht10.72009.19008.9400
    Saudi Riyal88.000082.800082.7000
    Indian Rupee5.35405.22705.2220
    Chinese Renminbi54.500049.300049.1000
    Bangladesh Taka4.61000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.58000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee3.42000.00000.0000
    South African Rand31.51000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham89.32000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial89.85000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 01 August 2014 at 08:39 AM
HOME | About Us | Investor Relations | Media Relations | Corporate Social Responsibility | ATMs | Branch | Terms & Conditions | Privacy | Sitemap | Contact Us