Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
   
 
 
     
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar2.83202.73502.7270
    Euro4.23204.11704.1070
    Canadian Dollar2.98402.89102.8840
    Swiss Franc3.99203.89703.8900
    Pound Sterling6.01105.89305.8830
    New Zealand Dollar2.55702.46402.4540
    Singapore Dollar2.82602.72902.7240
    Brunei Dollar2.81802.73702.7340
    US Dollar3.86203.77203.7670
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.48000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone58.800053.100052.9000
    Hong Kong Dollar50.600048.000047.7000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03100.02600.0260
    Japanese Yen3.13603.02003.0150
    Norwegian Krone49.300044.200043.7000
    Philippine Peso8.70008.00007.9000
    Swedish Krona46.600042.000041.5000
    Thai Baht11.610010.10009.8500
    Saudi Riyal104.300099.200099.1000
    Indian Rupee6.03005.86405.8590
    Chinese Renminbi63.000059.900059.7000
    Bangladesh Taka5.41000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.99000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee3.93000.00000.0000
    South African Rand31.62000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham106.16000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial106.82000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 31 July 2015 at 09:06 AM