Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
   
 
 
     
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar2.89802.79902.7910
    Euro4.26304.14804.1380
    Canadian Dollar3.05702.96202.9550
    Swiss Franc4.08703.99003.9830
    Pound Sterling5.99805.87905.8690
    New Zealand Dollar2.58702.49402.4840
    Singapore Dollar2.86502.76702.7620
    Brunei Dollar2.85702.77502.7720
    US Dollar3.85303.76203.7570
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.49000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone59.200053.500053.3000
    Hong Kong Dollar50.500047.800047.5000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03100.02600.0260
    Japanese Yen3.16103.04403.0390
    Norwegian Krone49.700044.500044.0000
    Philippine Peso8.80008.10008.0000
    Swedish Krona47.200042.700042.2000
    Thai Baht12.000010.480010.2300
    Saudi Riyal104.100098.900098.8000
    Indian Rupee6.09305.92605.9210
    Chinese Renminbi62.900059.700059.5000
    Bangladesh Taka5.39000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.98000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee3.92000.00000.0000
    South African Rand32.40000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham105.91000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial106.58000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 07 July 2015 at 09:10 AM