Rates, Fees and Charges : Foreign Exchange Rate
 
   
 
 
     
 

Foreign Exchange Rates
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 1 Unit of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Australian Dollar2.86902.77102.7630
    Euro4.34004.22304.2130
    Canadian Dollar3.03102.93702.9300
    Swiss Franc3.61403.51903.5120
    Pound Sterling5.46805.34705.3370
    New Zealand Dollar2.71902.62402.6140
    Singapore Dollar2.69202.59402.5890
    Brunei Dollar2.68402.60202.5990
    US Dollar3.51703.42603.4210
    Papua New Guinea Kina1.44000.00000.0000
 
Foreign Exchange Rates - Ringgit to 100 Units of Foreign Currency
  • Currency Selling TT/OD (RM) Buying TT (RM) Buying OD (RM)
    Danish Krone60.400054.700054.5000
    Hong Kong Dollar46.100043.500043.2000
    Indonesian Rupiah0.03000.02500.0250
    Japanese Yen2.98402.86702.8620
    Norwegian Krone49.200044.000043.5000
    Philippine Peso8.10007.40007.3000
    Swedish Krona47.500043.000042.5000
    Thai Baht11.29009.76009.5100
    Saudi Riyal95.100089.900089.8000
    Indian Rupee5.54705.37905.3740
    Chinese Renminbi57.600054.400054.2000
    Bangladesh Taka4.94000.00000.0000
    Sri Lanka Rupee2.77000.00000.0000
    Pakistani Rupee3.63000.00000.0000
    South African Rand31.51000.00000.0000
    United Arab Emirates Dirham96.69000.00000.0000
    Qatari Rial97.27000.00000.0000
  • Last Update: 18 December 2014 at 09:01 AM